?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Liz [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
gotta_luv_liza

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Feb. 16th, 2006|07:18 pm]
gotta_luv_liza
[watching: |SURVIVOR]

Next years classes...

Marketing
French 2
Chemestry
English 3 honors
American History
Geometry
AP European History
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Feb. 16th, 2006|06:35 pm]
gotta_luv_liza
[feeling: |confusedconfused]

For Valentine's day...

Went to school
Took Nick home
Came back to my house to get ready
Picked up Nick
Then Emily
Went out to eat
Went to Emilys
Got dinner for my parents
Took Nick home
Came back here
Shower
Then bed.


YEAAAAAAYUH!
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Feb. 12th, 2006|06:20 pm]
gotta_luv_liza
[feeling: |exhaustedexhausted]

Last Night was a blast.

Alex, Emily, Nick, Emily S, Jason, Alan, and a bunch of others met up at Hunans.
After that Nick and I drove to Dreamland, and we all skated...or tried.

Later I took Nick back to my house and we all met up at watched TV.

After taking everyone home we got back about 12.

Today I went to Copelands then went to look at Lexus' with my dad
Then went and worked till 3 and then went to Dillards to go get more makeup.

Came home.
Took a shower.
Watched the rest of "monster in law"
Now im on here.

Post later.

<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Feb. 12th, 2006|06:12 pm]
gotta_luv_liza
[feeling: |exhaustedexhausted]

Last Night was a blast.

Alex, Emily, Nick, Emily S, Jason, Alan, and a bunch of others met up at Hunans.
After that Nick and I drove to Dreamland, and we all skated...or tried.

Later I took Nick back to my house and we all met up at watched TV.

After taking everyone home we got back about 12.

Today I went to Copelands then went to look at Lexus' with my dad
Then went and worked till 3 and then went to Dillards to go get more makeup.

Came home.
Took a shower.
Watched the rest of "monster in law"
Now im on here.

Yeah.
Post later.

<3.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Feb. 10th, 2006|07:40 pm]
gotta_luv_liza
[feeling: |mellowmellow]
[watching: |Just like Heaven]

School was pretty slow.
Afterwards Stephanie and I went to the mall.
Got some food.
Walmart.
Then took her home.

Pretty fun.

Tomorrows going to be a BLAST.
Im excited.

Post later.

<3.
linkpost comment

LESS THEN A MONTH TILL WE MOVE! YESSS!!! [Feb. 7th, 2006|08:18 pm]
gotta_luv_liza
[feeling: |thankfulthankful]
[watching: |American Idol]

Well today is my 16TH BIRTHDAY!!!

I got a bunch of cool things

Chanel sunglasses
Dior bracelet

Victoria secret lotion, a teddy bear, a necklace, and candy from da SHERIDAN
^AWESOME. THANK YOU. SILLY GIRL. DAAA!

A movie
Grammy CD
Money
Jacket

I get my liscense tomorrow.
Kinda nervous, but my grandma is driving down in her 350 Z :D
MWHAAA!!!
Its small so, I think I have an advantage over my moms big truck.

Anyway....Im gonna go watch "IN HER SHOES"
never seen it.
I hope its good.

My mom and I went cake shopping today.
She wants to get me a 3 layered one with a bunch of colors and flowers all over it.
Its gonna be perdy.

THANKS EVERYONE FOR MY GIFTS.
THERE AWESOME

ESPECIALLY THE LOTION (SHERIDAN)
^ TOO AWESOME.

LATERS!!

xoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxo
linkpost comment

LESS THEN A MONTH TILL WE MOVE! YESSS!!! [Feb. 7th, 2006|08:06 pm]
gotta_luv_liza
[feeling: |thankfulthankful]
[watching: |American Idol]

Well today is my 16TH BIRTHDAY!!!

I got a bunch of cool things

Chanel sunglasses
Dior bracelet

Victoria secret lotion, candy, a teddy bear, a necklace, and candy from da SHERIDAN
^AWESOME. THANKS.

A movie
Grammy CD
Money
Jacket

THANKS MOM AND DAD.

I get my liscense tomorrow.
Kinda nervous, but my grandma is driving down in her 350 Z :D
MWHAAA!!!
Its small so, i think I have an advantage over my moms big truck.

Anyway....Im gonna go watch "IN HER SHOES"
never seen it.
I hope its good.

My mom and I went cake shopping today.
She wants to get me a 3 layered one with a bunch of colors and flowers all over it.
Its gonna be perdy.

THANKS EVERYONE FOR MY GIFTS.
THERE AWESOME

ESPECIALLY THE LOTION (SHERIDAN)
^ TOO AWESOME.

LATERS!!

xoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxo
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jan. 28th, 2006|02:44 pm]
gotta_luv_liza
[feeling: |soresore]
[watching: |pleasantville]

Being sick sucks.
Its mainly my throat, but damn.

Todays been pretty layedback.
Nothing to do.
Talking to Jeremy.

Awesome news for me.
Our house might be done by march.
(Its been two years) So im excited :)


Anyway...

Im gonna go.

PEACE.
linkpost comment

*FLAUNT IT GIRL, JUST FLAUNT IT* [Jan. 27th, 2006|08:12 pm]
gotta_luv_liza
[feeling: |morosemorose]
[watching: |FLAVA FLAVE]

The trip to OWC in NICEVILE was amazing.
GREAT TIME.

The past few days were kinda slow.

IM MAKING A COMMERCIAL, well 2.
WATCH THEM NEXT WEEK ON TV.
THERE AWESOME.

'06 4RUNNER HERE I COME!

Gonna talk "Mary" somemore.

<3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jan. 14th, 2006|06:42 pm]
gotta_luv_liza
[feeling: |sillysilly]
[watching: |Curb your Enthusiasm]

I woke up at 9 so people could look at our house to buy.
Went out to eat with the Family.
Called Stephanie.
She didnt feel well.
Went to my new house.
Talked to Sherrrridan.
Earned $30 for cleaning windows.
Came home.
Sheridan called again :D
Took a bath.
Then a shower.
Ate dinner.
On here.

SAW THIS AWESOME CAR. I WANT IT SOOO BAD. AND ITS IN MY BUDGET!
06' solora convertable.
SOO SEXY!!!!

Im going to see a movie tomorrow with Shurrrrridan.
Finally get to get out of the house.

Good grades probably.
YEAAAAH!
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]